Directory

BOARD

State President

Alecia Grady

Email: [email protected]

Chapter President

Amy Tiemeyer

Email: [email protected]

1st Vice President

Isabella Colvin

Email: [email protected]

2nd Vice President

Tina Torfin

Email: [email protected]

 

Secretary

Janine Dorsey

Email: [email protected]

 

Treasurer

Arnold Norem

Email: [email protected]

 

Immediate Past President - Chapter Advisor

Stephen Myers

Email: [email protected]

 

CHAPTER PERMANENT COMMITTEES

Individual Membership

John Colvin

Email: [email protected]

Community Partner Membership/retention

Sandi Lewis

Email: [email protected]

Community Partner Membership

Eric Kantor

Email: [email protected]

Awards Committee

Ron Krogh

Email: [email protected]

Veterans and Legislative Affairs

Herb Schmeling

Email: [email protected]

NCO and Soldier Programs

Vacant

Email:

Family Programs & Scholarship

Patty Morgan

Email: [email protected]

Single Soldiers Programs

Holly Constantine

Email: [email protected]

Suits for Servicemembers

Mary Pablo (MJ)

Email: [email protected]

Young Professionals

Stephanie Prosser

Email: [email protected]

CHAPTER AD HOC COMMITTEES

Golf Tournament

LIAISONS

Corps of Discovery

Mike Kendall

Email: [email protected]

LAKEWOOD -UNIVERSITY PLACE SUBCHAPTER (6602004)

President

Kelly Hendrickson

Email: [email protected]

Vice Preisdent (Lakewood)

Andrea Blair

Email: [email protected]

Vice Preisdent (UP)

Brenna Johnson

Email: [email protected]

Secretary

Kent Troy

Email: [email protected]

Financial Advisor

Corey Hammond

Email: [email protected]

Membership Director

Heinz Haskins

Email: [email protected]

OLYMPIA – LACEY – TUMWATER – TENINO SUBCHAPTER (6602005)

President

Tina Torfin

Email: [email protected]

Vice Preisdent

Cruz Arroyo

Email: [email protected]

Secretary

Isabella Colvin

Email: [email protected]

Financial Advisor

Stephanie Prosser

Email: [email protected]

Membership Director

Vacant

Email:

DUPONT – STEILACOOM – MINUTEMEN SUBCHAPTER (6602007)

President

Amber Young

Email: [email protected]

Vice Preisdent

Holly Constantine

Email: [email protected]

Secretary

Maggie Conners

Email: [email protected]

Financial Advisor

Vacant

Email:

Membership Director

Mohria Mote

Email: [email protected]

PUYALLUP – SUMNER SUBCHAPTER (6602010)

President

Tammy Hemmie

Email: [email protected]

Vice Preisdent

Robin Ferris

Email: [email protected]

Secretary

Kori Kelley

Email: [email protected]

Financial Advisor

Tammy Hemmie

Email: [email protected]

Membership Director

Taylor Casey

Email: [email protected]

SGT PATRICK GASS (FIFE – EDGEWOOD) SUBCHAPTER(6602012)

President

Pat Hulcey

Email: [email protected]

Vice Preisdent

Daryl Thies

Email: [email protected]

Secretary

Diane Hash

Email: [email protected]

Financial Advisor

Bonnie Porter

Email: [email protected]

Membership Director

Michael Porter

Email: [email protected]

GIG HARBOR SUBCHAPTER(6602014)

President

John Guardia

Email: [email protected]

Vice Preisdent

Vacant

Email:

Secretary

Patty Denny

Email: [email protected]

Financial Advisor

Vacant

Email:

Membership Director

Vacant

Email: